Captain Cokecane's Journal
?

Log in

Captain Cokecane's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Captain Cokecane

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

BOOOKOOOO!!! [04 Aug 2006|03:11pm]
so long time no update. lets see.
summer! woooooo
i <3 WOW.

yeaa....
mish is the coolest.

oh oh and its hans's birthday today

and i'm a badass

and i'm listening to good msuic
and playing guitar hero


and well.. all in all, mish is a badass.
not goin to lie.
1 comment|post comment

present- boxers [25 Dec 2005|05:30pm]
i'd like 2 share a little note i got from someone:

Merry christmas Raul!!!
so this is where all your columbian drug money went to

P.S. The hanger they came with was too tempting to giveaway,
Sorry =(

*heart
Smak
post comment

New Years Resolution [19 Dec 2005|03:08pm]
[ mood | curious ]

So today i got to thinking during the day. Whats a good new year's resolution? Then i remembered an old idea taz and i wanted to pull off quite a bit ago. To have a huge kick-back at the park. Thats not the only part i wanna pull off though. I want all of my friends, aquentences(sp), everyone and anyone 2 join in. If i know you then ur more than welcome 2 join. the problem is when should we have it?

post comment

[07 Dec 2005|09:36pm]
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

Last Friday I ruled Duluth, Minnesota as a kind and benevolent dictator (700 points). In January I helped soulfire123 across the street (6 points). In August I put money in schmaly's expired parking meter (14 points). In February I donated bone marrow to _waitress in a life-saving procedure (300 points). In September I pulled __splishsplash's hair (-5 points).

Overall, I've been nice (1015 points). For Christmas I deserve an Easy-Bake Oven!

Sincerely,
hunter_spike

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:
6 comments|post comment

[07 Dec 2005|03:31pm]
Advanced Global Personality Test Results
Extraversion |||||||||||||||||| 73%
Stability |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Orderliness |||||||||| 33%
Accommodation |||||||||||||||| 63%
Interdependence |||||||||||| 50%
Intellectual |||||||||| 36%
Mystical |||||||||||||||| 63%
Artistic || 10%
Religious |||||||||||||| 56%
Hedonism || 10%
Materialism |||||||||||| 43%
Narcissism |||||||||||| 50%
Adventurousness |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Work ethic |||||| 23%
Self absorbed |||||||||| 36%
Conflict seeking |||||||||||| 43%
Need to dominate |||||| 30%
Romantic |||||||||| 36%
Avoidant |||||||||||||||| 70%
Anti-authority |||||||||||||| 56%
Wealth |||||||||||||||| 63%
Dependency |||||| 30%
Change averse |||||||||||| 43%
Cautiousness |||||||||||||| 56%
Individuality |||||||||||||||| 63%
Sexuality |||||||||| 36%
Peter pan complex |||||||||||| 43%
Physical security |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Physical Fitness |||||| 24%
Histrionic |||||||||| 36%
Paranoia |||||||||||| 50%
Vanity |||||| 23%
Hypersensitivity || 10%
Female cliche |||||| 30%
Take Free Advanced Global Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com
post comment

stole this from chode [27 Nov 2005|11:41am]
A black man walks into a cafe one early morning and noticed that
he was the only black man there. As he sat down, he noticed a
white man behind him. The white man said, "Colored people are not
allowed here."

The black man turned around and stood up. He then said:

"When I was born I was black,"

"When I grew up I was black,"

"When I'm sick I'm black,"

"When I go in the sun I'm black,"

"When I'm cold I'm black,"

"When I die I'll be black."

"But you sir..."

"When you're born you're pink,"

"When you grow up you're white,"

"When you're sick, you're green,"

"When you go in the sun you turn red,"

"When you're cold you turn blue,"

"And when you die you turn purple."

"And you have the nerve to call me colored?"

The black man then sat back down and the white man walked away...
2 comments|post comment

meh [17 Nov 2005|02:54pm]
[ mood | busy ]

so i can to the conclusion that all my friends pretty much kick ass

3 comments|post comment

yeah for learning spanish from a jew that used 2 work at target! [16 Nov 2005|06:06pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

CHENGESAWAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2 comments|post comment

TIMMY! [20 Oct 2005|08:04pm]
[ mood | impressed ]

Tm0sUpRem0: Sitting on this barstool talking like a damn fool
Got the twelve o'clock news blues
And I've given up hope on the afternoon soaps
And a bottle of cold brew
Is it any wonder I'm not crazy? is it any wonder I'm sane at all
Well I'm so tired of losing- I got nothing to do and all day to do it
I go out cruisin' but I've no place to go and all night to get there
Is it any wonder I'm not a criminal?
Is it any wonder I'm not in jail?
Is it any wonder I've got

Too much time on my hands, it's ticking away with my sanity
I've got too much time on my hands, it's hard to believe such a calamity
I've got too much time on my hands and it's ticking away from me
Too much time on my hands, too much time on my hands
Too much time on my hands

Well, I'm a jet fuel genius - I can solve the world's problems
Without even trying
I have dozens of friends and the fun never ends
That is, as long as I'm buying
Is it any wonder I'm not the president
(he's not the president)
Is it any wonder I'm null and void?
Is it any wonder I've got

Too much time on my hands, it's ticking away at my sanity
I've got too much time on my hands, it's hard to believe such a calamity
I've got too much time on my hands and it's ticking away from me
Too much time on my hands, too much time on my hands
Too much time on my hands


this always make my day!

post comment

tim's singin never gets tiring [18 Oct 2005|05:53pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Tm0sUpRem0: you could be mine
racool4u: lol
Tm0sUpRem0: hey aqualung
Tm0sUpRem0: drying in the cold sun
Tm0sUpRem0: hey aqualung
Tm0sUpRem0: sun streaking cold
Tm0sUpRem0: and alskdjf;akldf
Tm0sUpRem0: asld;fkj;asdklf
Tm0sUpRem0: taking time the only way he knows
Tm0sUpRem0: asdl;kjfa;lsdkjf;alksdfj
Tm0sUpRem0: as he bends to pick a dog end
Tm0sUpRem0: aldk;fja;sdklfja;sdfkl
Tm0sUpRem0: feeling alone
Tm0sUpRem0: they armys up the road
Tm0sUpRem0: salvation a la mode and a cup of tea
Tm0sUpRem0: aqualung my friend
Tm0sUpRem0: dont you start away uneasy
Tm0sUpRem0: you poor old soul you see its only me
Tm0sUpRem0: you still remember
Tm0sUpRem0: decembers foggy freeze
Tm0sUpRem0: adlsfkjas;dflk j;alsdkfj ;adklsf
Tm0sUpRem0: deep sea diver sounds
Tm0sUpRem0: a;dlkfjasl;dkjf
Tm0sUpRem0: flowers bloom
Tm0sUpRem0: a;sdklfj;akls
Tm0sUpRem0: sun streaking cold
Tm0sUpRem0: al;skdfj;asldkfj
Tm0sUpRem0: and an old man wandering lonely
Tm0sUpRem0: taking time the only way he knows
Tm0sUpRem0: as he bends to pick a dog end

tim's singin always cheers me up even though i dont know wat he sings to me half the time

2 comments|post comment

china-town [16 Oct 2005|12:40pm]
[ mood | curious ]

anyone up 2 goin to china-town anytime soon?

possibly this upcoming saturday? if yes then call my cell or tell me at skool.

1 comment|post comment

yeah [16 Oct 2005|11:05am]
[ mood | tired ]

so i'm one hell of a dancer and homecoming was grand...

still tired

7 comments|post comment

I GET 2 DRIVE TOM-TOM'S CAR!!!! [11 Oct 2005|08:08pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

melody oblivion: can you drive me home?
racool4u: LMAO
racool4u: when?
melody oblivion: haha no jk
racool4u: damn you!
melody oblivion: i sounded drunk
racool4u: LMAO
racool4u: well if you needed a ride i was gunna pick you up with a soccor van
melody oblivion: i have a car...when i get license ill let you drive me around
racool4u: YES!

post comment

bleh [11 Oct 2005|07:13pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

ewwww i've got a date for homecoming

12 comments|post comment

[10 Oct 2005|06:25pm]
[ mood | amused ]

so life is gettin WAY better for me. ATM my friend from chicago is trying 2 cheer me up by singing pink floyd. starting to work things out even i want to say more i cant. i realized life is gunna be full of problems and some of them need 2 be fix but on some of them you need to chillax and let it ride out. heres tim's singin/typin of pink floyd becuz he is bored and it maybe long.....

Tm0sUpRem0: girls girls girls
racool4u: hmmmm
racool4u: montley crue?
Tm0sUpRem0: oh yes
racool4u: YES!
Tm0sUpRem0: oh man oh man
Tm0sUpRem0: the lunatic is on the grass
Tm0sUpRem0: the lunatic is on the grass
Tm0sUpRem0: rememberin d;lfjas;dklfj ;ajifpjkl;sadg
Tm0sUpRem0: got to keep the lunas on the path
Tm0sUpRem0: asl;fdkj;adkfj a;sdkljf ;aasrgdfsn gkl;j
Tm0sUpRem0: aka pink floyd dark side of the moon
racool4u: lol
Tm0sUpRem0: and if the dam breaks open many years to soon
racool4u: i'm enjoyin ur singing
Tm0sUpRem0: and if a;dlkjf;alsdkj
Tm0sUpRem0: and if your head explodes
Tm0sUpRem0: al;sdkfja;kls
Tm0sUpRem0: ill see you on the dark side of the moon
Tm0sUpRem0: i get up
Tm0sUpRem0: and nothin gets me down
Tm0sUpRem0: you gotta jump
Tm0sUpRem0: i seen the toughest around
Tm0sUpRem0: and i kno
Tm0sUpRem0: baby just how you feel
Tm0sUpRem0: you gotta ro rooaoaooll iwth the punches
Tm0sUpRem0: and ;lasdkfj;asjlkd
Tm0sUpRem0: cant you see me standin here
Tm0sUpRem0: i got my back against the record machine
Tm0sUpRem0: i aint the worst youve seen
Tm0sUpRem0: cant ya see what i mean
Tm0sUpRem0: i mine as well jump
Tm0sUpRem0: jump
Tm0sUpRem0: mine as well jump
Tm0sUpRem0: go ahead andjump
Tm0sUpRem0: jump
racool4u: lol
racool4u: done?
racool4u: i was enjoin it
Tm0sUpRem0: that song yea
Tm0sUpRem0: oooo
Tm0sUpRem0: ooooooooooooooooooooooooo
Tm0sUpRem0: oooo
Tm0sUpRem0: ooo
Tm0sUpRem0: o
Tm0sUpRem0: o
Tm0sUpRem0: o
Tm0sUpRem0: o
Tm0sUpRem0: oooooooooooooooo
Tm0sUpRem0: oooooooooooooooooooo
Tm0sUpRem0: oooooooo
Tm0sUpRem0: oooo
Tm0sUpRem0: ooo
Tm0sUpRem0: o
Tm0sUpRem0: o
Tm0sUpRem0: o
Tm0sUpRem0: oooooooo
Tm0sUpRem0: ooooosomewhere over the rainbow
Tm0sUpRem0: way up high
Tm0sUpRem0: and the hills that you dream of
Tm0sUpRem0: whats in the love
Tm0sUpRem0: bluebirds fly
Tm0sUpRem0: and the dreams that you dream of
Tm0sUpRem0: yea
Tm0sUpRem0: i know sometimes
Tm0sUpRem0: things may not always make snes to ya now
Tm0sUpRem0: asdl;fkjasl;kdfj
Tm0sUpRem0: eminem goes on
Tm0sUpRem0: i go crazy on you
Tm0sUpRem0: lemme go crazy on you
Tm0sUpRem0: cant you see what you do to me baby
Tm0sUpRem0: you make me go crazy
Tm0sUpRem0: you make me act like a maniac
Tm0sUpRem0: asl;dfkjal;skdfj;alksdjf
Tm0sUpRem0: again em
Tm0sUpRem0: we fuck like two jack rabbits
Tm0sUpRem0: maybe thats a bad habit
Tm0sUpRem0: because the next day were back at it
Tm0sUpRem0: crazy on you
Tm0sUpRem0: we fuck like to jackrabbits
Tm0sUpRem0: now thats a line

3 comments|post comment

fine i'll answer ur question mish [09 Oct 2005|08:00pm]
[ mood | weird ]

alrite fine so due 2 all the votes i'm going...... the line starts here for dances now!
jk jk.

9 comments|post comment

homecoming? [07 Oct 2005|05:18pm]
[ mood | devious ]

so should i go to homecoming? the more votes i get decides whether i go or not..... rite now i'm in the middle

VOTE NOW!

24 comments|post comment

yet another bet [06 Oct 2005|10:04pm]
[ mood | calm ]

i'm betting tom-tom (tom capperi(sp?)) 2 grow a goatee (soulpatch, peacepatch, etc.) for $5!

3 comments|post comment

i promise that this is the last post of today! [04 Oct 2005|10:15pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

like i said i'm sorry if this posts i've been writing hurt but i do it to state wats wrong in hopes of helping you guys out. i'm not a violent man but i am filled with anger and regreat. i'm always free so if you feel like talking 2 me my fone is rarely off. i dont think i'll never stop saying this but i am very sorry if ur hurt but if ur angry at me who's fault is that? i hate doing posts like i did those couple of times but if it means helping state the truth i'll say it all over again in hopes of either restoring our broken friendship or help you guys with ur problems. this doesnt concern everyone so if you read this and took it 2 heart wat i said or even helped me in anyway(advice, promises, apoligizes, etc.)i would like 2 thank you for you ppl have given me hope and courage 2 say all of this. so i've been watching car crashes all day........ hows ur day been?

13 comments|post comment

ur all witnesses in this bet [04 Oct 2005|09:06pm]
[ mood | enthralled ]

Greeziak Attack: ull look like ure out to murder someone when u step on the court
racool4u: shoot i'll aim at their face with my racket
Greeziak Attack: LMAo
racool4u: i'll just grab the ball and throw my racket at them
Greeziak Attack: ure gonna throw it?
Greeziak Attack: HAHAHA
Greeziak Attack: u do that
Greeziak Attack: ill give $100
Greeziak Attack: if u hit them
racool4u: LMAO
racool4u: alrite man i so will
Greeziak Attack: and run over ther and beat the shit out of him
racool4u: LMAO
racool4u: alrite anything else before we shake hands?
Greeziak Attack: rape them
Greeziak Attack: brutally
Greeziak Attack: 1000 times
racool4u: easy peezy lemon-sqeezy




you all read it....... keith will give me $100 if i did all that. that means in other words dont step in a court with me and my home-made racket!

6 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]